Alphashape Limited

Company Registration Number: 09103683

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alphashape Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Isleworth, Middlesex.

Registered Address

71 SUSSEX AVENUE
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX
TW7 6LD

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TW7 6LD

Registration Data

Company Number

09103683

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

26 June 2016

Returns Next Due

24 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £7,910
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £7,910
Current Liabilities £15,500
Net Current Assets £-7,590
Total Net Worth £-6,990

Previous Names

  • APHASHAPE LIMITED, active until 30 June 2014

Company Officers

  • DOE, Hannah Akua Twenewa

    Director

    Appointed on 26 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Nursing

    Month of birth: February 1965

    71
    Sussex Avenue
    Isleworth
    Middlesex
    TW7 6LD
    United Kingdom

  • DOE, Prosper Tettey, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 26 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Medical Doctor

    Month of birth: November 1958

    71
    Sussex Avenue
    Isleworth
    Middlesex
    TW7 6LD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X64NV0XL. Transaction: MzE3MzgyMTA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 June 2016 Annual return made up to 26 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5A4UVF7. Transaction: MzE1MTg2MDQ3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X50VWWLS. Transaction: MzE0MTk5NjYyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 July 2015 Annual return made up to 26 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4AQRXY1. Transaction: MzEyNjI3NDkxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 August 2014 Director's details changed for Dr Proper Tettey Doe on 7 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3DRPQXD. Transaction: MzEwNTIwNzkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3AYDLEI. Transaction: MzEwMjg0Mzc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3AT4GY0. Transaction: MzEwMjYxNTYxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.