A D Medicals Limited

Company Registration Number: 09104075

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A D Medicals Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

60 OVERLEA DRIVE
60 OVERLEA DRIVE
MANCHESTER
M19 1LS

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M19 1LS

Registration Data

Company Number

09104075

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

15 June 2016

Returns Next Due

13 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £10,000£0
Current Assets £8,940£6,352
of which Cash £3,008£6,175
Total Assets £18,940£6,352
Current Liabilities £8,098£5,903
Net Current Assets £842£449
Total Net Worth £10,842£449

Previous Names

  • A D MEDICS LIMITED, active until 29 August 2014

Company Officers

  • DARWISH, Ammar

    Director

    Appointed on 26 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Doctor

    Month of birth: September 1969

    727 Burnage Lane
    Manchester
    M19 1RW
    United Kingdom

  • EL-KHANI, Aala

    Director

    Appointed on 26 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Housewife

    Month of birth: April 1982

    727 Burnage Lane
    Manchester
    M19 1RW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YDVWWA. Transaction: MzE2NjkwMzU5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 July 2016 Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A5C1YG7S. Transaction: MzE1MzkwODgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 June 2016 Annual return made up to 15 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59C426X. Transaction: MzE1MDk5MDcyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MEMDER. Transaction: MzEzNzY4MzY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 June 2015 Annual return made up to 29 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ALB5KX. Transaction: MzEyNjA1ODMzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 June 2015 Registered office address changed from 727 Burnage Lane Manchester M19 1RW United Kingdom to 60 Overlea Drive 60 Overlea Drive Manchester M19 1LS on 29 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4ALB5KQ. Transaction: MzEyNjA1ODE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 August 2014 Director's details changed for Aala El Khani on 26 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3FA0E6D. Transaction: MzEwNjM5NTkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNGMkFWRlVhZGlxemtjeA.

  9. 29 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3F2AVFU. Transaction: MzEwNjM3ODAyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3AVNCFU. Transaction: MzEwMjY2NDc1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.