Agfadistributions Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09104804

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agfadistributions Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 June 2014. It was dissolved on 17 November 2015.

Registered Address

115 Fourth Avenue
Manor Park
United Kingdom
E12 6DP

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E12 6DP

Registration Data

Company Number

09104804

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

26 June 2014

Dissolution Date

17 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

26 March 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

24 July 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AGFA SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED, active until 16 March 2015

Company Officers

  • AKHTAR, Zaheer

    Director

    Appointed on 26 June 2014

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Security Services

    Month of birth: December 1971

    115
    Fourth Avenue
    Manor Park
    E12 6DP
    United Kingdom

  • NAVEED, Muhammad

    Director

    Appointed on 26 June 2014

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Security Services

    Month of birth: December 1985

    115
    Fourth Avenue
    Manor Park
    E12 6DP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 07/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzNDg0MDEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 August 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNzUwMjc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 July 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4BNPO1E. Transaction: MzEyNzExOTg1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X437HWSJ. Transaction: MzExOTIyNzcxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3AVPCM2. Transaction: MzEwMjY4NjMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.