Akb Constructions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09107141

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akb Constructions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Slough.

Registered Address

44 LONGWOOD AVENUE
SLOUGH
SL3 8GB

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL3 8GB

Registration Data

Company Number

09107141

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Returns Next Due

28 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AKB TRADERS LIMITED, active until 7 October 2015
  • EASY CAR TRADERS UK LIMITED, active until 9 September 2014

Company Officers

  • MUHAMMED, Moinudeen

    Secretary

    Appointed on 30 June 2014

     

    44 Longwood Avenue
    Slough
    SL3 8GB
    England

  • MUHAMMED, Moinudeen

    Director

    Appointed on 30 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1972

    44 Longwood Avenue
    Slough
    SL3 8GB
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D6ZZ8G. Transaction: MzE1NTAyMjIzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X548I86Z. Transaction: MzE0NTU2MjA3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4HGUU9E. Transaction: MzEzMjU0MDc4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 July 2015 Annual return made up to 30 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CMB55T. Transaction: MzEyNzkyODE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNGWlVDOEdhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 9 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3FZUC8G. Transaction: MzEwNzE1MzIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3AYD13T. Transaction: MzEwMjc3ODU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.