Agnus Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09107637

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agnus Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Walsall.

Registered Address


There are 36 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WS9 8EX

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

30 June 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade


Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Returns Next Due

28 July 2016



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AGNUS CHURCH SUPPLY LTD., active until 12 September 2016

Company Officers

  • GRUSZECKA, Hanna


    Appointed on 1 September 2016


    Linley Lodge
    WS9 8EX

  • GRUSZECKI, Edwin


    Appointed on 30 June 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Church Supplying

    Month of birth: April 1987

    Linley Lodge
    WS9 8EX

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5F5EVY2. Transaction: MzE1NzE3NTY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 September 2016 Appointment of Mrs Hanna Gruszecka as a secretary on 1 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X5F5EMZK. Transaction: MzE1NzA3Mjg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 September 2016 Registered office address changed from Millenium House Bordesley Street Birmingham B5 5PH to Linley Lodge Westgate Aldridge Walsall WS9 8EX on 9 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5F5ELBS. Transaction: MzE1NzA3MjM4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5B2Y9BN. Transaction: MzE1Mjc4NTMzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 March 2016 Current accounting period shortened from 30 June 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X52XJ702. Transaction: MzE0NDMwNzc2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 January 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZKVZX6. Transaction: MzE0MDcyNDk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 July 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A4CASV4V. Transaction: MzEyNzgyMTcyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 July 2015 Annual return made up to 30 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BYVRM0. Transaction: MzEyNzMzNzUxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3B0WT02. Transaction: MzEwMjgxODYyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.