Feel Organic Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09107664

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Feel Organic Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 June 2014. It was dissolved on 24 May 2016.

Registered Address

145-157 St John Street
London
EC1V 4PW

There are 10486 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1V 4PW

Registration Data

Company Number

09107664

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

30 June 2014

Dissolution Date

24 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2016

Returns Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Returns Next Due

28 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACME BLISS LTD, active until 3 November 2015

Company Officers

  • AYUB, Sana

    Director

    Appointed on 16 July 2014

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: August 1992

    40
    Oaklands Square
    Edinburgh
    EH11 3AH
    Scotland

  • SHAUKAT, Abdulrehman

    Director

    Appointed on 26 August 2014

    Resigned on 1 November 2015

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1987

    40
    Oaklands Square
    Edinburgh
    EH11 3AH
    Scotland

  • SHAUKAT, Abdulrehman

    Director

    Appointed on 30 June 2014

    Resigned on 16 July 2014

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: November 1987

    145-157
    St John Street
    London
    EC1V 4PW
    England

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0ODU1MzUzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 February 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MTU1NDI5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 February 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4ZPT2F5. Transaction: MzE0MTEyMzA1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 November 2015 Termination of appointment of Abdulrehman Shaukat as a director on 1 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4K0ALN5. Transaction: MzEzNTAzNjM3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4JCOAU9. Transaction: MzEzNDM3ODMxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 July 2015 Annual return made up to 30 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CMAN7C. Transaction: MzEyNzkyMzA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 July 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Abdulrehman Shaukat on 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4CMAN3K. Transaction: MzEyNzkyMjg3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 July 2015 Director's details changed for Ms Sana Ayub on 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4CMAMXT. Transaction: MzEyNzkyMjg2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 August 2014 Appointment of Mr Abdulrehman Shaukat as a director on 26 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3F23NQ0. Transaction: MzEwNjIwNjY3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 July 2014 Termination of appointment of Abdulrehman Shaukat as a director on 16 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3C95AFM. Transaction: MzEwMzg5Mzc2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 July 2014 Appointment of Ms Sana Ayub as a director on 16 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3C95AEZ. Transaction: MzEwMzg5Mzc2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 30 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3AYE9F5. Transaction: MzEwMjgwNDc0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.