Landau Way RTM Company Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09107860

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Landau Way RTM Company Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 30 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Broxbourne, Herts.

Registered Address

62 LANDAU WAY
BROXBOURNE
HERTS
EN10 6LP

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09107860

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Returns Next Due

28 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1£1
of which Cash £1£1
Total Assets £1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1

Previous Names

  • 58-65 LANDAU WAY RTM COMPANY LTD, active until 11 October 2016

Company Officers

  • GOODCHILD, Ellen

    Secretary

    Appointed on 30 June 2014

     

    62
    Landau Way
    Broxbourne
    Herts
    EN10 6LP

  • COULSON, Roger

    Director

    Appointed on 30 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Lorry Driver

    Month of birth: March 1965

    62
    Landau Way
    Broxbourne
    Herts
    EN10 6LP

  • GOODCHILD, Ellen

    Director

    Appointed on 30 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Secretary

    Month of birth: December 1966

    62
    Landau Way
    Broxbourne
    Herts
    EN10 6LP

  • RTM NOMINEES DIRECTORS LTD

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 30 June 2014

    Resigned on 31 October 2014

    One Carey Lane
    London
    EC2V 8AE
    England

  • RTM SECRETARIAL LTD

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 30 June 2014

    Resigned on 31 October 2014

    One Carey Lane
    London
    EC2V 8AE
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6189NZC. Transaction: MzE3MDAxNzQ0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 October 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A5GH9HW1. Transaction: MzE1OTQ0MDQwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 July 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5B77FSW. Transaction: MzE1MzkyMzE3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5B0B2BU. Transaction: MzE1MjcwNTcwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KYDSCW. Transaction: MzEzNjEwOTk5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 October 2015 Registered office address changed from Flat 62 58-65 Landau Way Broxbourne Hertfordshire EN10 6LP to 62 Landau Way Broxbourne Herts EN10 6LP on 7 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4GY4KVF. Transaction: MzEzMjM4ODg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 September 2015 Annual return made up to 30 June 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FVAHD6. Transaction: MzEzMDg3NjUzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 November 2014 Registered office address changed from Flat 58 58-65 Landau Way Broxbourne Hertfordshire EN10 6LP England to Flat 62 58-65 Landau Way Broxbourne Hertfordshire EN10 6LP on 10 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3KBZCNV. Transaction: MzExMTAzNjQ0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 31 October 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O Canonbury Management C/O Canonbury Management 1 Carey Lane London Greater London EC2V 8AE England to Flat 58 58-65 Landau Way Broxbourne Hertfordshire EN10 6LP on 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3JONDRV. Transaction: MzExMDUxMTM4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 October 2014 Termination of appointment of Rtm Secretarial Ltd as a director on 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3JONCGW. Transaction: MzExMDUxMDk0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 31 October 2014 Termination of appointment of Rtm Nominees Directors Ltd as a director on 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3JONCBC. Transaction: MzExMDUxMDk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 30 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3B5XXYP. Transaction: MzEwMjgzOTI2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.