General Care Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09108370

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
General Care Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Kensington, London.

Registered Address

OFFICE 4
219 KENSINGTON HIGH STREET
KENSINGTON
LONDON
W8 6BD

There are 783 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W8 6BD

Registration Data

Company Number

09108370

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Returns Next Due

28 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • AGRI FARM INVESTMENTS LTD, active until 30 September 2016

Company Officers

  • MICHAILIDIS, Georgios

    Director

    Appointed on 15 September 2016

     

    Nationality: Bulgarian

    Occupation: Entrepreneur

    Month of birth: March 1951

    Office 4
    219 Kensington High Street
    Kensington
    London
    W8 6BD

  • ATHANASOPOULOS, Othonas

    Director

    Appointed on 26 February 2015

    Resigned on 10 September 2016

    Nationality: Greek

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: June 1937

    Office 4
    219 Kensington High Str
    Kensington
    London
    W8 6BD
    England

  • KAVRAKOV, Plamen

    Director

    Appointed on 30 June 2014

    Resigned on 25 February 2015

    Nationality: Bulgarian

    Occupation: Entrepreneur

    Month of birth: March 1951

    1
    Veranzerou
    Athens
    10677
    Greece

  • MICHAILIDIS, Georgios

    Director

    Appointed on 10 September 2016

    Resigned on 15 September 2016

    Nationality: Greek

    Occupation: Entrepreneur

    Month of birth: March 1955

    Office 4
    219 Kensington High Street
    Kensington
    London
    W8 6BD

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 March 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X61ITTGB. Transaction: MzE3MDM4MDA4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5GGMDWY. Transaction: MzE1ODYzNDkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 September 2016 Termination of appointment of Georgios Michailidis as a director on 15 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5GGMLE0. Transaction: MzE1ODQ5NjM2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 September 2016 Appointment of Mr Georgios Michailidis as a director on 15 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5GGMCR7. Transaction: MzE1ODQ3NDQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 September 2016 Appointment of Mr Georgios Michailidis as a director on 10 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5G5YRF6. Transaction: MzE1ODA3ODMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 September 2016 Termination of appointment of Othonas Athanasopoulos as a director on 10 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5G5YR5T. Transaction: MzE1ODA3ODE4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5C3LCR7. Transaction: MzE1MzgxNDUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53D56U0. Transaction: MzE0NDcwNTg3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 August 2015 Annual return made up to 30 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4E501KA. Transaction: MzEyOTI2Mjg5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 March 2015 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTQyNVE2WFVhZGlxemtjeA.

  11. 12 March 2015 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTQyNVE2WUFhZGlxemtjeA.

  12. 10 March 2015 Termination of appointment of Plamen Kavrakov as a director on 25 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A4234VC3. Transaction: MzExODU5ODY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 March 2015 Appointment of Othonas Athanasopoulos as a director on 26 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A4234VBV. Transaction: MzExODU5ODY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 30 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3B5YNAG. Transaction: MzEwMjg0NjU0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.