38 Wilton Limited

Company Registration Number: 09108783

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
38 Wilton Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 June 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

SECOND FLOOR
1-5 CLERKENWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 5PA

There are 172 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1M 5PA

Registration Data

Company Number

09108783

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Returns Next Due

28 July 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £18,242,409
of which Cash £341,627
Total Assets £18,242,409
Current Liabilities £17,345,896
Net Current Assets £896,513
Total Net Worth £896,513

Previous Names

  • 38 WILTON CRESCENT LIMITED, active until 16 July 2014

Company Officers

  • KING, Shaun Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 30 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1989

    Second Floor
    1-5 Clerkenwell Road
    London
    EC1M 5PA
    United Kingdom

  • ACI DIRECTORS LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 30 June 2014

     

    Second Floor
    1-5 Clerkenwell Road
    London
    EC1M 5PA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5E4URD7. Transaction: MzE1NTkxMDA1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X540P7FN. Transaction: MzE0NTQxMDM5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 December 2015 Annual return made up to 30 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MUQ5EX. Transaction: MzEzODI3MDQyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 April 2015 Registration of charge 091087830001, created on 17 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 March 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A44I6K5S. Transaction: MzEyMTMwOTMzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 August 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEwNTM1NTY0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 July 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEwNDY4NDg2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 July 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 9 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 July 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X3D48CJ7. Transaction: MzEwNDYxMTk5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3C91POP. Transaction: MzEwMzg0MTY5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3B6168R. Transaction: MzEwMjg3MDA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.