Ace Healthcare Training Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09109642

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ace Healthcare Training Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Wembley, Middlesex.

Registered Address

19 WATFORD ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA0 3ET

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA0 3ET

Registration Data

Company Number

09109642

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 July 2015

Returns Next Due

29 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £8
of which Cash £8
Total Assets £8
Current Liabilities £50
Net Current Assets £-42
Total Net Worth £-42

Previous Names

  • ANILA TRAINING AND RECRUITMENT LTD, active until 12 March 2015

Company Officers

  • RIYASAT, Anila

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1968

    19
    Watford Rd
    Wembley
    Middlesex
    HA0 3ET
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 April 2017 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 01/07/2016 [View PDF]

    Category: Miscellaneous. Type: RP04CS01. Barcode: A62ESP42. Transaction: MzE3MzAwMzkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ASLGO0. Transaction: MzE1MjU3MjA3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 April 2016 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: L54XZV5C. Transaction: MzE0NjYxMzA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54OEQJ5. Transaction: MzE0NjExMTk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 October 2015 Annual return made up to 1 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4H6LJO8. Transaction: MzEzMjI4MzM2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 19 Watford Rd Watford Rd Middlesex HA0 3ET England to 19 Watford Road Wembley Middlesex HA0 3ET on 2 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4H6LJO0. Transaction: MzEzMjI4MzM1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42X82DT. Transaction: MzExOTA1ODk2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3B6383F. Transaction: MzEwMjg5MTU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.