J.H.W Construction (07-15) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09110254

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
J.H.W Construction (07-15) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Birmingham, West Midlands.

Registered Address

GATELEY PLC
ONE ELEVEN
EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 2HJ

There are 358 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B3 2HJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09110254

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

1 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

1 April 2016

Returns Last Made Up

1 July 2015

Returns Next Due

29 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 8.R. MARSH LIMITED, active until 9 March 2016

Company Officers

  • DREWERY, Gary

    Director

    Appointed on 16 November 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: October 1961

    Gateley Plc One Eleven
    Edmund Street
    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B3 2HJ
    United Kingdom

  • TOINTON, Kenneth Alan

    Director

    Appointed on 16 November 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: June 1948

    Gateley Plc One Eleven
    Edmund Street
    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B3 2HJ
    United Kingdom

  • J V P B (CONSTRUCTION & MANAGEMENT)LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 15 January 2016

     

    1
    Thomas More Way
    London
    N2 0UL

  • LENG, Kuan Wai

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2014

    Resigned on 27 November 2015

    Nationality: Singaporean

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1971

    Hillbrow House
    Hillbrow Road
    Esher
    Surrey
    KT10 9NW
    United Kingdom

  • PARRITT, James Adam

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2014

    Resigned on 20 December 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1977

    Hillbrow House
    Hillbrow Road
    Esher
    Surrey
    KT10 9NW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 April 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3MzU2NDkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 December 2016 Termination of appointment of James Adam Parritt as a director on 20 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 December 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5M7XLVD. Transaction: MzE2NDg0Mjk0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 December 2016 Appointment of Mr Gary Drewery as a director on 16 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A5KK7055. Transaction: MzE2NDU5NDA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 December 2016 Appointment of Kenneth Alan Tointon as a director on 16 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A5KK705D. Transaction: MzE2NDU5MjgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 November 2016 Registered office address changed from Buckland House 1 Thomas More Way London N2 0UL to C/O Gateley Plc One Eleven Edmund Street Birmingham West Midlands B3 2HJ on 29 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A5KCFVPK. Transaction: MzE2Mjg1ODIwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 April 2016 Appointment of J V P B (Construction & Management)Limited as a director on 15 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP02. Barcode: A53XQRTS. Transaction: MzE0NTYyNjg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A51L6C7C. Transaction: MzE0MzY5Mjg0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 March 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: R51JCQ6J. Transaction: MzE0MzY5MjIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 December 2015 Termination of appointment of Kuan Wai Leng as a director on 27 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A4MG5AH5. Transaction: MzEzNzk4MDY3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 July 2015 Register inspection address has been changed to 6th Floor 25 Farringdon Street London EC4A 4AB [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X4BR7S6O. Transaction: MzEyNzIyMjk1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 July 2015 Annual return made up to 1 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BR7S0X. Transaction: MzEyNzIyMzAwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 1 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3B65ZFK. Transaction: MzEwMjk1MTY1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.