Advocode Lawciety Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09110646

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advocode Lawciety Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 July 2014. It was dissolved on 9 February 2016.

Registered Address

Office 311 77 Oxford Street
London
United Kingdom
W1D 2ES

There are 36 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1D 2ES

Registration Data

Company Number

09110646

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

1 July 2014

Dissolution Date

9 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

1 April 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

29 July 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ADVOCODE LEGAL COMPETENCE LAWCIETY LTD., active until 3 July 2014

Company Officers

  • GLASER, Oliver Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2014

     

    Nationality: German

    Occupation: Established Merchant

    Month of birth: May 1968

    02,
    Fechenbachstrasse
    Wuerzburg
    97072
    Germany

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 February 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0MDk4MTk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 October 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMzI2MjMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3BBFBMR. Transaction: MzEwMzExMjY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 July 2014 Current accounting period extended from 31 July 2015 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3B684WX. Transaction: MzEwMjk3NDA1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3B672MA. Transaction: MzEwMjk2MzA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.