Agsv PVT Limited

Company Registration Number: 09110660

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agsv PVT Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 July 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

56 VICTORIA ROAD
LONDON
E17 4JU

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E17 4JU

Registration Data

Company Number

09110660

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 April 2016

Returns Next Due

22 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £16,637£15,055
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £16,637£15,055
Current Liabilities £21,312£20,914
Net Current Assets £-4,675£-5,859
Total Net Worth £473£198

Previous Names

  • AGSV ENGINEERING LIMITED, active until 13 May 2015

Company Officers

  • JEYAPARMAN, Paramsothy

    Director

    Appointed on 1 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: June 1978

    56
    Victoria Road
    London
    E17 4JU
    England

  • SINGH, Vinay Kumar

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2014

    Resigned on 1 December 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: October 1977

    33 Grosvenor Place
    Burleigh Gardens
    Woking
    GU21 5DJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 April 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X65GU8WQ. Transaction: MzE3NDc0ODA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5Y5ZJYA. Transaction: MzE2NjY2NTcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 June 2016 Annual return made up to 24 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58E51YP. Transaction: MzE1MDA2MDI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 April 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X540OFGI. Transaction: MzE0NTM3Njc1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X479IO0I. Transaction: MzEyMzA1ODQ3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 April 2015 Annual return made up to 24 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4618U08. Transaction: MzEyMTg4NjE5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 April 2015 Appointment of Mr Paramsothy Jeyaparman as a director on 1 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4618R3T. Transaction: MzEyMTg4NTM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 April 2015 Registered office address changed from 33 Grosvenor Place Burleigh Gardens Woking GU21 5DJ England to 56 Victoria Road London E17 4JU on 22 April 2015

    Action Date: 22 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X45VXUAG. Transaction: MzEyMTY3NDAzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 April 2015 Termination of appointment of Vinay Kumar Singh as a director on 1 December 2014

    Action Date: 1 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X45VXTPT. Transaction: MzEyMTY3MzgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3B66N1S. Transaction: MzEwMjk1ODA5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.