Regeneration Catalyst Limited

Company Registration Number: 09110987

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Regeneration Catalyst Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 July 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

ACRE HOUSE
11/15 WILLIAM ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3ER

There are 1933 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW1 3ER

Registration Data

Company Number

09110987

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 June 2016

Returns Next Due

8 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £2
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £2
Total Net Worth £2

Previous Names

  • ACRE 1174 LIMITED, active until 26 November 2015

Company Officers

  • DYTOR, Ken William

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Surveyor

    Month of birth: February 1953

    Acre House
    11/15 William Road
    London
    NW1 3ER
    United Kingdom

  • DYTOR, Sharon

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1965

    Acre House
    11/15 William Road
    London
    NW1 3ER
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L5JHS3TI. Transaction: MzE2MzAxNzMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 November 2016 Director's details changed for Ken William Dytor on 4 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5JG30PV. Transaction: MzE2MTY0NjIzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 November 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 July 2016 to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5JG2VU0. Transaction: MzE2MTY0NDUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 August 2016 Director's details changed [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5D1LC2I. Transaction: MzE1NDc1NDcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 June 2016 Annual return made up to 10 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5A5026I. Transaction: MzE1MTkzODQ4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L54NZRS1. Transaction: MzE0NjM1Mjc4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 February 2016 Memorandum and Articles of Association [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: MA. Barcode: L5054APD. Transaction: MzE0MTk5Njk2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 November 2015 Director's details changed for Ken William Dytor on 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4L8MB6Z. Transaction: MzEzNjI5MjA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4KY62ZE. Transaction: MzEzNjA2MDkxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 August 2015 Annual return made up to 1 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DPDQMQ. Transaction: MzEyODkzNTM3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 July 2015 Director's details changed for Sharon Dytor on 1 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4CRLX1K. Transaction: MzEyODExMzQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 July 2015 Director's details changed for Kenneth William Dytor on 10 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4C1G5DL. Transaction: MzEyNzM2NjMxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 1 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3B683DK. Transaction: MzEwMjk3MzY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.