Agri Products Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09111235

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agri Products Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 July 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address


There are 264 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW6 2DR

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

1 July 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.


Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 July 2015

Returns Next Due

16 August 2016



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AGRICULTURAL WHOLESALE LTD, active until 28 July 2014

Company Officers

  • PETROV, Iliya Dimitrov


    Appointed on 1 July 2014


    Nationality: Bulgarian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1955

    Yorktown Road
    GU47 9DU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EKE3IW. Transaction: MzE1NjI3NzI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52UVQLN. Transaction: MzE0NDIwMDM1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 July 2015 Annual return made up to 19 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BYVDQY. Transaction: MzEyNzMzNDY2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 45a Yorktown Road Sandhurst GU47 9DU United Kingdom to 63 Loveridge Road London NW6 2DR on 19 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4BYVDMR. Transaction: MzEyNzMzNDY2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3D1KZKJ. Transaction: MzEwNDU0Mjg2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3B67NR7. Transaction: MzEwMjk2OTAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.