Admin Centre (Nailsworth) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09111312

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Admin Centre (Nailsworth) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Stroud, Gloucestershire.

Registered Address

TOWN HALL OLD BRISTOL ROAD
NAILSWORTH
STROUD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL6 0JF

There are 235 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GL6 0JF

Registration Data

Company Number

09111312

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

1 July 2015

Returns Next Due

29 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £100£100
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100

Previous Names

  • MILLS & CO LIMITED, active until 2 October 2014

Company Officers

  • MILLS, Emma

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1971

    Town Hall
    Old Bristol Road
    Nailsworth
    Stroud
    Gloucestershire
    GL6 0JF
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5CGOW2H. Transaction: MzE1NDE3MTkxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5B0934W. Transaction: MzE1MjY3MzQxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51WRNF7. Transaction: MzE0MzE2MDY4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 July 2015 Annual return made up to 1 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ATBY5N. Transaction: MzEyNjMzNjI5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNITDlSTzNhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 2 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3HL9RO3. Transaction: MzEwODY4MTUyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3B6802X. Transaction: MzEwMjk3MjU4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.