Accrusoft International Limited

Company Registration Number: 09112237

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accrusoft International Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Ashby-De-La-Zouch, Leicestershire.

Registered Address

LE65 2FA

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE65 2FA

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales


Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

2 July 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company


Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 July 2015

Returns Next Due

30 July 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £100
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • ENTREPRENEUR PUBLISHING LIMITED, active until 26 June 2015

Company Officers

  • LYFORD, Mark James


    Appointed on 2 July 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Entrepreneur

    Month of birth: February 1975

    The Tything
    WR1 1JL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 September 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NzIzNjI0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 May 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O Matthew Squire (Afa) & Company 32 the Tything Worcester WR1 1JL to 33 Avenue Road Ashby-De-La-Zouch Leicestershire LE65 2FA on 6 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X56FFGR6. Transaction: MzE0ODAwMDY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4F2RES0. Transaction: MzEzMDIzMzE4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 July 2015 Annual return made up to 2 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4B6DA5F. Transaction: MzEyNjY4NzE1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4AB0F9M. Transaction: MzEyNTkyNzM5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3B8SWSB. Transaction: MzEwMzAzNzIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.