Alexander George Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09112314

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alexander George Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Caterham.

Registered Address

46 TUPWOOD GARDENS
CATERHAM
ENGLAND
CR3 6EW

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR3 6EW

Registration Data

Company Number

09112314

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

2 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 July 2015

Returns Next Due

30 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • SPORT INSIDER LTD, active until 14 August 2014

Company Officers

  • WHIPPS, Alex

    Director

    Appointed on 2 July 2014

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1987

    Imperial House
    North Street
    Bromley
    Kent
    BR1 1SD
    England

This information was most recently updated 26/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 April 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE3MjExOTA2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 January 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2NTgzMzgxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 January 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5MCEGVK. Transaction: MzE2NTgzMjgxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 October 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1OTMyODA4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HBY04J. Transaction: MzE1OTMyNDQ4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 October 2016 Registered office address changed from Bourne House 475 Godstone Road Whyteleafe Surrey CR3 0BL to 46 Tupwood Gardens Caterham CR3 6EW on 10 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5HBY10Z. Transaction: MzE1OTMyNDkzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 September 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NzIzNjYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53Y1FXN. Transaction: MzE0NTMyNDM0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 31 March 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 July 2015 to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X53Y1D3D. Transaction: MzE0NTMyMzcxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 September 2015 Annual return made up to 2 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FIE815. Transaction: MzEzMDYyMTYwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 April 2015 Registered office address changed from Bourne House Godstone Road Whyteleafe Surrey CR3 0BL England to Bourne House 475 Godstone Road Whyteleafe Surrey CR3 0BL on 15 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X45B7GOB. Transaction: MzEyMTIwMTIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 April 2015 Registered office address changed from Imperial House North Street Bromley Kent BR1 1SD England to Bourne House 475 Godstone Road Whyteleafe Surrey CR3 0BL on 15 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X45B7GVK. Transaction: MzEyMTIwMTIzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 14 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3E9RTAB. Transaction: MzEwNTU5MDY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.