Abbey Plastering & Construction Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09112472

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abbey Plastering & Construction Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Liverpool.

Registered Address

38 ABBOTSBURY WAY
LIVERPOOL
ENGLAND
L12 0PF

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09112472

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

2 July 2015

Returns Next Due

30 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £8,705
of which Cash £6
Total Assets £8,705
Current Liabilities £6,625
Net Current Assets £2,080
Total Net Worth £81

Previous Names

  • MACHINE PLASTERING & PARTITIONS NORTHWEST LTD., active until 16 February 2015
  • ABBEY PLASTERING & CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED, active until 8 January 2015

Company Officers

  • GERRARD, Andrea

    Secretary

    Appointed on 2 July 2014

     

    38
    Abbotsbury Way
    Liverpool
    L12 0PF
    England

  • DOOLEY, Joseph

    Director

    Appointed on 20 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Dry Liner/Ceiling Fixer

    Month of birth: March 1982

    93
    Bakers Green Road
    Liverpool
    L36 7SS
    England

  • GERRARD, Keith Alan

    Director

    Appointed on 2 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Plastering

    Month of birth: July 1981

    38
    Abbotsbury Way
    Liverpool
    L12 0PF
    England

  • PLATT, David William

    Director

    Appointed on 2 July 2014

    Resigned on 7 January 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Plastering

    Month of birth: November 1978

    30
    Queenscourt Road
    Liverpool
    L12 8RH
    England

  • SHAW, Christopher Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 9 June 2016

    Resigned on 25 September 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Commercial Director

    Month of birth: October 1988

    5th Floor, Horton House, Exchange Flags
    Exchange Flags
    Liverpool
    L2 3PF
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GTR16W. Transaction: MzE1ODgyNTM2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 October 2016 Termination of appointment of Christopher Anthony Shaw as a director on 25 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5GTPRSY. Transaction: MzE1ODgxMTg1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CONB6A. Transaction: MzE1NDQ4MDEyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 June 2016 Appointment of Mr Christopher Anthony Shaw as a director on 9 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X58R743S. Transaction: MzE1MDQ0Njg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X559A034. Transaction: MzE0NjYxMjU2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 30 Queenscourt Road Liverpool L12 8RH to 38 Abbotsbury Way Liverpool L12 0PF on 1 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X51U2VIR. Transaction: MzE0MzA0OTkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 August 2015 Annual return made up to 2 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DZPC7V. Transaction: MzEyOTExMTc1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 May 2015 Appointment of Mr Joseph Dooley as a director on 20 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X47RW99T. Transaction: MzEyMzU0ODY0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X41BL6EG. Transaction: MzExNzMyNjA2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3YKW8CB. Transaction: MzExNDk5MDAzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 January 2015 Termination of appointment of David William Platt as a director on 7 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3YKW7F4. Transaction: MzExNDkzNzc3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 2 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3B6A8IW. Transaction: MzEwMzAwMTAyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.