Acorn (Gloucestershire) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09113261

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acorn (Gloucestershire) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 July 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

BRIDGE HOUSE 4 BOROUGH HIGH STREET
LONDON BRIDGE
LONDON
SE1 9QR

There are 803 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 9QR

Registration Data

Company Number

09113261

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 July 2015

Returns Next Due

30 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • CHILLINGTON VILLAGE LIMITED, active until 23 January 2015

Company Officers

  • OMIROU, Melanie Jayne

    Director

    Appointed on 2 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1977

    1
    Frederick Place
    London
    N8 8AF
    England

  • SQUIRE, Robin

    Director

    Appointed on 2 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Regional Managing Director

    Month of birth: August 1969

    5th Floor
    Broad Quay House
    Prince Street
    Bristol
    BS1 4DJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EN81D7. Transaction: MzE1NjUzMzU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 September 2016 Director's details changed for Mrs Melanie Jayne Omirou on 5 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5EN76EI. Transaction: MzE1NjUyNDY3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 September 2016 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 1 Frederick Place London N8 8AF [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD03. Barcode: X5EN75UH. Transaction: MzE1NjUyNDQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 September 2016 Register inspection address has been changed from 24-25 Edison Road London N8 8AE England to 1 Frederick Place London N8 8AF [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X5EN75P6. Transaction: MzE1NjUyNDQ2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52UREWB. Transaction: MzE0NDE0OTAzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 August 2015 Annual return made up to 2 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CZE64H. Transaction: MzEyODI3MjczNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 August 2015 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 24-25 Edison Road London N8 8AE [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD03. Barcode: X4CZE669. Transaction: MzEyODI3MjQyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 August 2015 Register inspection address has been changed to 24-25 Edison Road London N8 8AE [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X4CZE60G. Transaction: MzEyODI3MjQyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3ZNUD2J. Transaction: MzExNTk1NjczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 November 2014 Registered office address changed from 109 Gloucester Place London W1U 6JW United Kingdom to Bridge House 4 Borough High Street London Bridge London SE1 9QR on 5 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3K1JGN5. Transaction: MzExMDc2NTg3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3B8TZLD. Transaction: MzEwMzA0OTk2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.