16a Architecture Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09113940

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
16a Architecture Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Topsham, Devon.

Registered Address

THE STUDIO
16A FORE ST
TOPSHAM
DEVON
EX3 0HF

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EX3 0HF

Registration Data

Company Number

09113940

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71111 - Architectural activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 July 2015

Returns Next Due

31 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ENNERJI PROJECTS LTD, active until 16 April 2015

Company Officers

  • ALLINGTON, Vaughn Lee

    Director

    Appointed on 3 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Architectural Technologist

    Month of birth: March 1970

    The Studio
    16a Fore St
    Topsham
    Devon
    EX3 0HF
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JAVG7H. Transaction: MzE2MTQ4NjY4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BL38KZ. Transaction: MzE1MzE5OTQ3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IEOVIG. Transaction: MzEzMzM2NzkzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 October 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 July 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4IEOSJN. Transaction: MzEzMzM2NzE4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 July 2015 Annual return made up to 3 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CM92FM. Transaction: MzEyNzkwNTUxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X45GDYUG. Transaction: MzEyMTMzNzIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3B8VR2J. Transaction: MzEwMzA2NjA4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.