Bestkick Sports Limited

Company Registration Number: 09114229

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bestkick Sports Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 July 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

130 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
2ND FLOOR
LONDON
W1D 5EU

There are 591 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1D 5EU

Registration Data

Company Number

09114229

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93199 - Other sports activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

20 June 2016

Returns Next Due

18 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £386£463
of which Cash £386£161
Total Assets £386£463
Current Liabilities £837£2,812
Net Current Assets £-451£-2,349
Total Net Worth £-450£-2,349

Previous Names

  • PALLA SPORTS LIMITED, active until 31 July 2014

Company Officers

  • HOYLE, Julia Anne

    Director

    Appointed on 3 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1967

    130
    Shaftesbury Avenue
    2nd Floor
    London
    W1D 5EU
    United Kingdom

  • EVANS, Christopher Vincent

    Director

    Appointed on 3 July 2014

    Resigned on 5 November 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Lawyer

    Month of birth: January 1957

    130
    Shaftesbury Avenue
    2nd Floor
    London
    W1D 5EU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6952N8R. Transaction: MzE3ODY0NTIyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L62BLACF. Transaction: MzE3MTQ4MTUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 October 2016 Director's details changed for Ms Julia Anne Hoyle on 10 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5II0V1M. Transaction: MzE2MDY2Njg1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 June 2016 Annual return made up to 20 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59P2YQX. Transaction: MzE1MTMxNTE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L53WEOTS. Transaction: MzE0NTU2MDMxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 July 2015 Annual return made up to 3 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BBNI1C. Transaction: MzEyNjg1ODc2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 November 2014 Termination of appointment of Christopher Vincent Evans as a director on 5 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3KH9R9T. Transaction: MzExMTI0MTM0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 August 2014 Sub-division of shares on 18 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 July 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH02. Barcode: L3CU4ACX. Transaction: MzEwNTAzODM2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 August 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEwNTAzODI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3D9IEYQ. Transaction: MzEwNDc5NzAzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 July 2014 Appointment of Mr Christopher Vincent Evans as a director on 3 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: L3BXM5RD. Transaction: MzEwMzkzNDMzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 July 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 July 2015 to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3CBOBM3. Transaction: MzEwMzkyMTkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.156.69.204 Thu, 21 Sep 2017 06:46:00 +0100