Airfilt Limited

Company Registration Number: 09115202

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Airfilt Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire.

Registered Address

WITAN GATE HOUSE
500-600 WITAN GATE WEST
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 1SH

There are 143 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK9 1SH

Registration Data

Company Number

09115202

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

28250 - Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

71129 - Other engineering activities

74901 - Environmental consulting activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 May 2016

Returns Next Due

24 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • VITEC AIR PURIFICATION SYSTEMS LIMITED, active until 12 June 2015

Company Officers

  • GHANDOUR, Ziad Imad

    Secretary

    Appointed on 3 July 2014

     

    Witan Gate House
    500-600 Witan Gate West
    Milton Keynes
    Buckinghamshire
    MK9 1SH
    United Kingdom

  • GHAIS, Sam Salman

    Director

    Appointed on 3 July 2014

     

    Nationality: Canadian

    Occupation: Chairman

    Month of birth: August 1971

    Witan Gate House
    500-600 Witan Gate West
    Milton Keynes
    Buckinghamshire
    MK9 1SH
    United Kingdom

  • GHANDOUR, Ziad Imad

    Director

    Appointed on 3 July 2014

     

    Nationality: Lebanese

    Occupation: Bd-Director

    Month of birth: March 1975

    Witan Gate House
    500-600 Witan Gate West
    Milton Keynes
    Buckinghamshire
    MK9 1SH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 June 2016 Annual return made up to 27 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59RR43N. Transaction: MzE1MTQzODQ0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53SJFS0. Transaction: MzE0NTAzNjczNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 July 2015 Annual return made up to 3 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4C9B0SY. Transaction: MzEyNzYwOTgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X49D42M1. Transaction: MzEyNTAyMDk2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3BBGIVM. Transaction: MzEwMzEyMzc4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.