Ah Engineering Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09116402

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ah Engineering Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 July 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

RM10 7QT

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM10 7QT

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

4 July 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

43290 - Other construction installation

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities


Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 July 2015

Returns Next Due

1 August 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,103
of which Cash £253
Total Assets £1,103
Current Liabilities £1,822
Net Current Assets £-719
Total Net Worth £159

Previous Names

  • AHMED HASSAN LTD, active until 13 April 2016

Company Officers

  • AHMED, Esraa


    Appointed on 4 July 2014


    Trefgarne Road
    RM10 7QT
    United Kingdom

  • HASSAN, Ahmed


    Appointed on 4 July 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1978

    Trefgarne Road
    RM10 7QT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5C3MTE3. Transaction: MzE1MzgzMDEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 April 2016 Annual return made up to 4 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A547XURC. Transaction: MzE0NjI5NTE3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 April 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A53AUHIX. Transaction: MzE0NjI5NTEyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 April 2016 Administrative restoration application [View PDF]

    Category: Restoration. Type: RT01. Barcode: A520RVDT. Transaction: MzE0MzkzNjgwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 April 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Transaction: MzE0NjI5NTA5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 February 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0MTUyMTUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 November 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMzc2NTgyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3BE1016. Transaction: MzEwMzE2ODM5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.