Active U C.i.c.

Company Registration Number: 09116512

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Active U C.i.c. is a Community Interest Company first registered on 4 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Barnsley.

Registered Address

22 THE AVENUE
BARNSLEY
S75 3AQ

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S75 3AQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09116512

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85510 - Sports and recreation education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 July 2015

Returns Next Due

1 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £7,531
of which Cash £1,746
Total Assets £7,531
Current Liabilities £1,264
Net Current Assets £6,267
Total Net Worth £5,045

Previous Names

  • ACTIVE EDUCATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED, active until 2 September 2015

Company Officers

  • COTTERILL-BOLSOVER, Jonathan David

    Director

    Appointed on 4 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Physical Educator

    Month of birth: April 1978

    22
    The Avenue
    Barnsley
    S75 3AQ
    United Kingdom

  • COTTERILL-BOLSOVER, Katrina-Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 23 January 2016

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Teacher

    Month of birth: January 1977

    22
    The Avenue
    Barnsley
    S75 3AQ

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5B5I3A1. Transaction: MzE1MjgzNzE1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 June 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A59PAX2O. Transaction: MzE1MTcyMDMwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 January 2016 Appointment of Mrs Katrina-Louise Cotterill-Bolsover as a director on 23 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4Z7TOE1. Transaction: MzE0MDM2NDU1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 September 2015 Change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CICCON. Transaction: MzEzMDI0OTQ4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4EIEFI2. Transaction: MzEzMDI0OTQ4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 September 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4EIEFHU. Transaction: MzEzMDI0ODQ0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 July 2015 Annual return made up to 4 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CRQY36. Transaction: MzEyODE4OTM4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3BE11WR. Transaction: MzEwMzE2OTE5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.