Ajm Elite Engineering Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09117069

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ajm Elite Engineering Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Gateshead.

Registered Address

FLANNAGANS ACCOUNTANTS
7 BANKSIDE, THE WATERMARK
GATESHEAD
ENGLAND
NE11 9SY

There are 649 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE11 9SY

Registration Data

Company Number

09117069

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71129 - Other engineering activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

5 July 2014

Returns Next Due

1 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £6,537£9,816
of which Cash £86£351
Total Assets £6,537£9,816
Current Liabilities £6,236£10,042
Net Current Assets £301£-226
Total Net Worth £301£457

Previous Names

  • KFKY 59 LTD, active until 11 August 2014

Company Officers

  • GIBSON, Susan

    Director

    Appointed on 4 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1974

    66
    Hamilton Road
    Hartlepool
    Cleveland
    TS25 3EN
    England

  • JAVED, Yasir

    Director

    Appointed on 4 July 2014

    Resigned on 4 July 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: February 1980

    6
    Harthope Close
    Washington
    NE38 9DZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6APX6IJ. Transaction: MzE4MDYzMzEzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X64NVAHL. Transaction: MzE3MzgyMzczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 August 2016 Registered office address changed from Frederick House Dean Group Business Park, Brenda Road Hartlepool TS25 2BW to C/O Flannagans Accountants 7 Bankside, the Watermark Gateshead NE11 9SY on 22 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5DRT960. Transaction: MzE1NTU0MDMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BL5RE0. Transaction: MzE1MzIzMzM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X540RGUQ. Transaction: MzE0NTQzNTc3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 August 2014 Annual return made up to 5 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ECF8FD. Transaction: MzEwNTY2MjcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 August 2014 Termination of appointment of Yasir Javed as a director on 4 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3E4LYRE. Transaction: MzEwNTQ1MjgzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 August 2014 Appointment of Ms Susan Gibson as a director on 4 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3E4LVZC. Transaction: MzEwNTQ1MjE3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3E1X7XM. Transaction: MzEwNTM2NjMxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3BE2C7T. Transaction: MzEwMzE4Mzk2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.92.141.211 Tue, 24 Oct 2017 13:24:03 +0100