Acrelo Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09117309

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acrelo Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 July 2014. It was dissolved on 15 March 2016.

Registered Address

145-157 St John Street
London
England
EC1V 4PW

There are 8949 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1V 4PW

Registration Data

Company Number

09117309

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

4 July 2014

Dissolution Date

15 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

4 April 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

1 August 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ORA-FORM LTD, active until 21 August 2014

Company Officers

  • COLLETT, John William

    Director

    Appointed on 4 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Oracle Consultant

    Month of birth: July 1965

    145-157
    St John Street
    London
    EC1V 4PW
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0MzQ0OTU5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 December 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzODExMjk2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 December 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4M8DOEG. Transaction: MzEzNzYxOTAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 November 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMzk1OTA1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNFUlVJMzZhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 21 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3ERUI36. Transaction: MzEwNjAwNjQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3BE2YZV. Transaction: MzEwMzE5MDcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.55.5 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 21:26:21 +0100