Alligator Products Limited

Company Registration Number: 09117606

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alligator Products Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 July 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

314 REGENTS PARK ROAD
2ND FLOOR
LONDON
N3 2JX

There are 341 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N3 2JX

Registration Data

Company Number

09117606

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 July 2015

Returns Next Due

1 August 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £233,460£84,976
of which Cash £29,164£330
Total Assets £233,460£84,976
Current Liabilities £167,545£43,847
Net Current Assets £65,915£41,129
Total Net Worth £66,192£36,102

Previous Names

  • NEWCO 7210 LIMITED, active until 10 July 2014

Company Officers

  • RABIN, Andrew Harley

    Director

    Appointed on 10 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1968

    314
    Regents Park Road
    2nd Floor
    London
    N3 2JX
    England

  • RODOL, Neil Simon

    Director

    Appointed on 4 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1962

    314
    Regents Park Road
    2nd Floor
    London
    N3 2JX
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 December 2016 Registration of charge 091176060002, created on 2 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X5L6YHG8. Transaction: MzE2MzU1OTcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ANCEND. Transaction: MzE1MjQwNjM2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X58OMUFM. Transaction: MzE1MDM4ODI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 February 2016 Registration of charge 091176060001, created on 26 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 February 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X51REUN4. Transaction: MzE0Mjk3MDcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GT63ZL. Transaction: MzEzMTg0MjQzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 July 2015 Annual return made up to 4 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CC06D6. Transaction: MzEyNzcyODk0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 July 2015 Appointment of Mr Andrew Harley Rabin as a director on 10 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4CC06CY. Transaction: MzEyNzcyODg5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 July 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Neil Simon Rodol on 1 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4CC06LN. Transaction: MzEyNzcyODg5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 September 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 July 2015 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3GKMP74. Transaction: MzEwNzU5NTMxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 September 2014 Registered office address changed from 4Th Floor 7/10 Chandos Street London W1G 9DQ United Kingdom to 314 Regents Park Road 2Nd Floor London N3 2JX on 16 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3GKMOVU. Transaction: MzEwNzU5NTE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 August 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 24 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 July 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X3DRQ3VW. Transaction: MzEwNTIxMTI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: L3BV0VVN. Transaction: MzEwMzUzMDQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 July 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: L3BV0VV7. Transaction: MzEwMzUyOTg0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 4 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3BE3XVS. Transaction: MzEwMzIwMDcyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.