Arz Rigging Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09117844

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Arz Rigging Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Middlesbrough, Cleveland.

Registered Address

38 HUTTON ROAD
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS4 2LE

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TS4 2LE

Registration Data

Company Number

09117844

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

15 September 2015

Returns Next Due

13 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ABDUL ZAMAN LIMITED, active until 19 January 2016

Company Officers

  • ZAMAN, Abdul Rehman

    Director

    Appointed on 7 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1980

    38 Hutton Road
    Middlesbrough
    Cleveland
    TS4 2LE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 02/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 May 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X67JO7YY. Transaction: MzE3NjkyOTkyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IPR92F. Transaction: MzE2MDgwODU4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53NGO3F. Transaction: MzE0NDk3MjU3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4YXBES9. Transaction: MzEzOTk4MDU3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 September 2015 Annual return made up to 15 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G0GNTC. Transaction: MzEzMDk5Njg1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3BE4322. Transaction: MzEwMzIwMTgyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.