Shepperton Mobility Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09119817

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Shepperton Mobility Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Shepperton, Middlesex.

Registered Address

TW17 9AB

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TW17 9AB

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

7 July 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)


Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 July 2015

Returns Next Due

4 August 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £43,607
Current Assets £12,780
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £56,387
Current Liabilities £41,109
Net Current Assets £-28,329
Total Net Worth £15,278

Previous Names

  • ALL MOBILITY SHEPPERTON LTD, active until 14 June 2016

Company Officers

  • HOWES, Stephen Sidney


    Appointed on 7 July 2014


    Foxlake Road
    KT14 7PW
    United Kingdom

  • HOWES, Stephen Sidney


    Appointed on 7 July 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: March 1954

    Foxlake Road
    KT14 7PW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ASICYZ. Transaction: MzE1MjUzOTU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 June 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X591JDB6. Transaction: MzE1MDY5ODY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4F82MF7. Transaction: MzEzMDQxNDU1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 August 2015 Registered office address changed from 47 Foxlake Road Byfleet KT14 7PW to 29 High Street Shepperton Middlesex TW17 9AB on 14 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4D88DL7. Transaction: MzEyODcwNzczM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 July 2015 Annual return made up to 7 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BBOE2H. Transaction: MzEyNjg2NjMxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3BLQCVD. Transaction: MzEwMzI5NTAyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.