Absolute Recruitment Service Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09121310

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Absolute Recruitment Service Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Kenilworth, Warwickshire.

Registered Address

THE BUSINESS RESOURCE NETWORK
53 WHATELEY'S DRIVE
KENILWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE
CV8 2GY

There are 390 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV8 2GY

Registration Data

Company Number

09121310

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 July 2015

Returns Next Due

5 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £100
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • ABSOLUTE RECRUITMENT SEVICES LTD, active until 10 July 2014

Company Officers

  • MARTIN, Amy Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 8 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1979

    The Business Resource Network
    53 Whateley's Drive
    Kenilworth
    Warwickshire
    CV8 2GY
    England

  • MAY, Joy Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 8 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1955

    The Business Resource Network
    53 Whateley's Drive
    Kenilworth
    Warwickshire
    CV8 2GY
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BIFQOA. Transaction: MzE1MzEwNjYyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52UUFSB. Transaction: MzE0NDE4NjI4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 August 2015 Annual return made up to 8 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CZH1G2. Transaction: MzEyODMwMTY0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 April 2015 Registered office address changed from Echo Meadow House Grounds Farm Lane Kenilworth CV8 1PP England to The Business Resource Network 53 Whateley's Drive Kenilworth Warwickshire CV8 2GY on 21 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X45T9TX6. Transaction: MzEyMTU2NTE3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 April 2015 Director's details changed for Mrs Amy Louise Martin on 21 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X45T9TPL. Transaction: MzEyMTU2NTA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 April 2015 Director's details changed for Mrs Joy Elizabeth May on 21 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X45T9TLD. Transaction: MzEyMTU2NTAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3BR1434. Transaction: MzEwMzUyODEyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 July 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3BOBIYR. Transaction: MzEwMzM2MTc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.