Active Development Education Limited

Company Registration Number: 09122037

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Active Development Education Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Norwich, Norfolk.

Registered Address

22 ST. EDMUNDS ROAD
LINGWOOD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR13 4LU

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NR13 4LU

Registration Data

Company Number

09122037

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85510 - Sports and recreation education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 July 2015

Returns Next Due

5 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £8,516
of which Cash £8,446
Total Assets £8,516
Current Liabilities £8,338
Net Current Assets £178
Total Net Worth £178

Previous Names

  • D&S EDUCATION LTD, active until 28 August 2015

Company Officers

  • COX, Darren

    Director

    Appointed on 8 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Teacher

    Month of birth: May 1982

    22
    St. Edmunds Road
    Lingwood
    Norwich
    Norfolk
    NR13 4LU
    United Kingdom

  • KING, Scott Terry

    Director

    Appointed on 8 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Teacher

    Month of birth: May 1988

    22
    St. Edmunds Road
    Lingwood
    Norwich
    Norfolk
    NR13 4LU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DMOD77. Transaction: MzE1NTQxMzY5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51ORRZU. Transaction: MzE0MjkxNDI5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4ENBKD5. Transaction: MzEyOTk0NDU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 July 2015 Annual return made up to 8 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CM7W6Z. Transaction: MzEyNzg5MzY0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3BODE34. Transaction: MzEwMzM4MzMzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.