Adman Management Partners Limited

Company Registration Number: 09122250

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adman Management Partners Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 July 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

283 GREEN LANES
LONDON
N13 4XS

There are 1238 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N13 4XS

Registration Data

Company Number

09122250

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

8 July 2015

Returns Next Due

5 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £3,621£0
of which Cash £3,621£0
Total Assets £3,621£0
Current Liabilities £4,859£0
Net Current Assets £-1,238£0
Total Net Worth £-1,238£0

Previous Names

  • ADMAN MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED, active until 11 August 2015

Company Officers

  • TRUP, Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 8 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1955

    28
    Sylvandale
    Welwyn Garden City
    Herts
    AL7 2HT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6C42AX4. Transaction: MzE4MjI1NjkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 April 2016. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC04. Barcode: X6C4261K. Transaction: MzE4MjI1Njc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HELNMV. Transaction: MzE1OTQxMjAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CM0N1D. Transaction: MzE1NDM3OTQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X548I6TD. Transaction: MzE0NTU2MDczN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4DHHXIY. Transaction: MzEyODc1ODI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 August 2015 Annual return made up to 8 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4D2240H. Transaction: MzEyODM3NDEzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3BODV1N. Transaction: MzEwMzM4ODM3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.167.202.184 Thu, 19 Oct 2017 14:48:16 +0100