Algarve Pro Golf Tour Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09123239

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Algarve Pro Golf Tour Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Hove, East Sussex.

Registered Address

THE OLD CASINO
28 FOURTH AVENUE
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
BN3 2PJ

There are 980 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN3 2PJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09123239

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93199 - Other sports activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 July 2015

Returns Next Due

6 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £6,414
of which Cash £406
Total Assets £6,414
Current Liabilities £5,403
Net Current Assets £1,011
Total Net Worth £1,011

Previous Names

  • JAMEGA ALGARVE PRO GOLF TOUR LTD., active until 25 February 2015

Company Officers

  • LAW, Richard John

    Secretary

    Appointed on 9 July 2014

     

    The Old Casino
    28 Fourth Avenue
    Hove
    East Sussex
    BN3 2PJ
    England

  • HARRIS, Gary

    Director

    Appointed on 10 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1976

    The Old Casino
    28 Fourth Avenue
    Hove
    East Sussex
    BN3 2PJ
    England

  • LAW, Richard John

    Director

    Appointed on 9 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1945

    The Old Casino
    28 Fourth Avenue
    Hove
    East Sussex
    BN3 2PJ
    England

  • STOWE, Kevin Graham

    Director

    Appointed on 31 March 2015

    Resigned on 30 January 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: April 1955

    4
    Excalibur Close
    Northampton
    NN5 4BJ

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5AV41I9. Transaction: MzE1MjYwNzI0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 January 2016 Termination of appointment of Kevin Graham Stowe as a director on 30 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4ZQ6DV7. Transaction: MzE0MDg2NTE2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZKX3GI. Transaction: MzE0MDczNzc5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 September 2015 Registered office address changed from 38-42 Newport Street Swindon SN1 3DR to The Old Casino 28 Fourth Avenue Hove East Sussex BN3 2PJ on 19 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4GAXDBE. Transaction: MzEzMTI4NzgxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 July 2015 Annual return made up to 9 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BJALW9. Transaction: MzEyNjk2OTI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 May 2015 Appointment of Mr Kevin Graham Stowe as a director on 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A46ESCMZ. Transaction: MzEyMjUzNjYyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X41Z159N. Transaction: MzExODA2MjY5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 February 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 25 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X41Z12MU. Transaction: MzExODA0NDAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 July 2014 Appointment of Mr Gary Harris as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3BW5BHM. Transaction: MzEwMzU4NDE0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3BQXOMQ. Transaction: MzEwMzQ0NjYwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.