Agro-Logic Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09124184

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agro-Logic Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 July 2014. It was dissolved on 29 March 2016.

Registered Address

788 - 790 Finchley Road
United Kingdom
NW11 7TJ

There are 492 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW11 7TJ

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

10 July 2014

Dissolution Date

29 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied


Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up


Accounts Next Due

10 April 2016

Returns Last Made Up


Returns Next Due

7 August 2015



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ARGO-LOGIC LTD, active until 17 July 2014

Company Officers

  • BROWN, David Stewart


    Appointed on 10 July 2014

    Resigned on 8 October 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: July 1957

    788-790 Finchley Road
    NW11 7TJ

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NDU0ODM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 December 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNjg4NjU4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 October 2015 Termination of appointment of David Stewart Brown as a director on 8 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4HM63CT. Transaction: MzEzMjY5NzA2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3C94YP6. Transaction: MzEwMzkxNjQ4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 July 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNDOTRZUDZhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 17 July 2014 Change of name by resolution

    Category: Change of name. Type: NM01. Barcode: X3C94YP6. Transaction: MzEwMzg3NTQyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 July 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3BQZPXK. Transaction: MzEwMzQ2ODQ4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.