Active Community Engagement and Development Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09125947

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Active Community Engagement and Development Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 July 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

26 BAILDON STREET
LONDON
SE8 4BQ

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE8 4BQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09125947

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70210 - Public relations and communications activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 July 2015

Returns Next Due

8 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACTIVE COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT FOR THE DISENFRANCHISED LTD, active until 15 July 2014

Company Officers

  • BROOKS, Duwayne

    Director

    Appointed on 11 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1974

    26
    Baildon Street
    London
    SE8 4BQ
    England

  • MCKENZIE, Nasiche

    Secretary

    Appointed on 11 July 2014

    Resigned on 17 October 2014

    PO BOX 51183
    Lewisham
    London
    SE13 9BW
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 November 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2MDkxMDk3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FNNIW0. Transaction: MzE1NzU1NjQyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 October 2015 Annual return made up to 11 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IP7NS8. Transaction: MzEzMzc0NjEzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 October 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Duwayne Brooks on 24 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4IP7NVS. Transaction: MzEzMzc0NjEyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 26 Baildon Street Lewisham London SE7 4BQ England to 26 Baildon Street London SE8 4BQ on 24 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4IP7MIB. Transaction: MzEzMzc0NTkwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 October 2014 Termination of appointment of Nasiche Mckenzie as a secretary on 17 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X3IO9IU0. Transaction: MzEwOTYzMjM3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3C3WO9D. Transaction: MzEwMzc1NTY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.