Abk Luxury & Prestige Valet Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09127979

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abk Luxury & Prestige Valet Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Luton, Beds.

Registered Address

32 CALVERTON ROAD
LUTON
BEDS
LU3 2SZ

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LU3 2SZ

Registration Data

Company Number

09127979

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

14 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 July 2015

Returns Next Due

11 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ABK ELITE LIMITED, active until 20 April 2016

Company Officers

  • SADDIQA, Ashia

    Secretary

    Appointed on 14 July 2014

     

    32
    Calverton Road
    Luton
    Beds
    LU3 2SZ
    United Kingdom

  • KHAN, Abdul Basit

    Director

    Appointed on 14 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: It Contractor

    Month of birth: November 1991

    32
    Calverton Road
    Luton
    Beds
    LU3 2SZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 June 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE3NjcyNzMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 May 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A66BTZSI. Transaction: MzE3NjA2NjM4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61QS8N4. Transaction: MzE3MDY2NzkyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 March 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X61QS3KZ. Transaction: MzE3MDY2NjM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X559DK22. Transaction: MzE0Njc1MDc0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 September 2015 Annual return made up to 14 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FXUGUW. Transaction: MzEzMDkyMzA4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3BW714B. Transaction: MzEwMzYwMzA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.