Aberdeen Retail Assets Limited

Company Registration Number: 09128234

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aberdeen Retail Assets Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

MAYBROOK HOUSE
40 BLACKFRIARS STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 2EG

There are 331 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 2EG

Registration Data

Company Number

09128234

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 July 2015

Returns Next Due

11 August 2016

Mortgages

4 in total
4 outstanding

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • UPPERLOVE LTD, active until 29 August 2014

Company Officers

  • JENKINS, Paul Anthony Traies

    Director

    Appointed on 29 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1960

    Maybrook House
    40 Blackfriars Street
    Manchester
    M3 2EG
    United Kingdom

  • LEVIN, Daniel

    Director

    Appointed on 22 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1967

    Maybrook House
    40 Blackfriars Street
    Manchester
    M3 2EG
    United Kingdom

  • HEIMAN, Osker

    Director

    Appointed on 14 July 2014

    Resigned on 22 August 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Formation 1st Director

    Month of birth: May 1977

    47 Bury New Road
    Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 9JY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GDTEXF. Transaction: MzE1ODMxMDYyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5F2Q6YQ. Transaction: MzE1Njk3MDYwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55RVRM0. Transaction: MzE0NzM0NTg3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 July 2015 Annual return made up to 14 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BOJ0MB. Transaction: MzEyNzExNzg0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 October 2014 Registration of charge 091282340004, created on 22 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: S3JKK1Y2. Transaction: MzExMDcwMDc2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 October 2014 Registration of charge 091282340001, created on 22 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: S3JKK294. Transaction: MzExMDY5OTQ2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 October 2014 Registration of charge 091282340002, created on 21 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: S3JKK29K. Transaction: MzExMDY5OTg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 October 2014 Registration of charge 091282340003, created on 22 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: S3JKK1XM. Transaction: MzExMDcwMDQzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 August 2014 Appointment of Mr Paul Anthony Traies Jenkins as a director on 29 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3FA1ZHC. Transaction: MzEwNjQxNDI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNGMjk4TVBhZGlxemtjeA.

  11. 29 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3F298MP. Transaction: MzEwNjM3NDIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 August 2014 Appointment of Mr Daniel Levin as a director on 22 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3F2974Q. Transaction: MzEwNjI1NzA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 August 2014 Termination of appointment of Osker Heiman as a director on 22 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3EUH6VN. Transaction: MzEwNjA5MTQyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 22 August 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O the Vault 47 Bury New Road Prestwich Manchester M25 9JY United Kingdom to Maybrook House 40 Blackfriars Street Manchester M3 2EG on 22 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3EUH6VF. Transaction: MzEwNjA5MTQxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 14 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3BW7M41. Transaction: MzEwMzYwOTMzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.