Aawin U.k Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09128417

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aawin U.k Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Mitcham.

Registered Address

154 LOWRY CRESCENT
MITCHAM
CR4 3QU

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR4 3QU

Registration Data

Company Number

09128417

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 July 2015

Returns Next Due

11 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £143
of which Cash £143
Total Assets £143
Current Liabilities £632
Net Current Assets £-489
Total Net Worth £-489

Previous Names

  • AAWIN LIMITED, active until 23 January 2015

Company Officers

  • SATHASEVAM, Kathiravel Vel

    Director

    Appointed on 14 July 2014

     

    Nationality: Austrailian

    Occupation: Dir

    Month of birth: May 1950

    154 Lowry Crescent
    Mitcham
    CR4 3QU
    England

  • KANAPATHY, Siva Sangary

    Director

    Appointed on 23 January 2015

    Resigned on 30 October 2016

    Nationality: Malaysian

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: November 1986

    154 Lowry Crescent
    Mitcham
    CR4 3QU
    England

  • THIRUCHELVAM, Jeyaseelan, M

    Director

    Appointed on 29 October 2016

    Resigned on 5 December 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: January 1972

    Unite 13
    92-94 Church Road
    Boundraybusness Court
    Mitcham
    CR4 3TD
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 December 2016 Termination of appointment of Jeyaseelan Thiruchelvam as a director on 5 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 December 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5L9OK94. Transaction: MzE2MzcwMzAyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 November 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE2MDkyMzQ3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 November 2016 Appointment of M Jeyaseelan Thiruchelvam as a director on 29 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5IN7IRL. Transaction: MzE2MDc4MDUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IKPB2W. Transaction: MzE2MDc1ODk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 October 2016 Termination of appointment of Siva Sangary Kanapathy as a director on 30 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5IPR6KJ. Transaction: MzE2MDgwODAxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 October 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1ODI2NzUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54WC4I3. Transaction: MzE0NjM3OTg4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 October 2015 Annual return made up to 14 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HZ5O23. Transaction: MzEzMzAyNDI3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 February 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Sathasevam Kathiravel Vel on 23 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X40GGGGJ. Transaction: MzExNjU4MzA5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3ZNUV56. Transaction: MzExNTk3MjMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 January 2015 Appointment of Ms Siva Sangary Kanapathy as a director on 23 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3ZNUXRN. Transaction: MzExNTk2Mzk3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3BW7580. Transaction: MzEwMzYwNDE3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.