Abc Estates (London) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09128835

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abc Estates (London) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Enfield.

Registered Address

4 CHASE SIDE
ENFIELD
EN2 6NF

There are 400 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EN2 6NF

Registration Data

Company Number

09128835

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68310 - Real estate agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 July 2015

Returns Next Due

11 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • ABC ESTATES PROPERTY LTD, active until 23 July 2014

Company Officers

  • CANTOR, Hanni Yaffa

    Director

    Appointed on 14 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Executive

    Month of birth: September 1970

    59 Green Lane
    London
    NW4 2AG
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FFSX1K. Transaction: MzE1NzMwMjA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54TPN41. Transaction: MzE0NjI4OTUxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 July 2015 Annual return made up to 14 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4COYF0X. Transaction: MzEyODAyOTg4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3COMP57. Transaction: MzEwNDI0ODgyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3BYR79E. Transaction: MzEwMzY0ODQ3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.