Alpha Roof Tiles Limited

Company Registration Number: 09129117

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha Roof Tiles Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Weston on Trent, Derbyshire.

Registered Address

23 WESTON HILL PARK
BRIDGE LANE
WESTON ON TRENT
DERBYSHIRE
DE72 2BU

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DE72 2BU

Registration Data

Company Number

09129117

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

14 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 July 2015

Returns Next Due

11 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2
of which Cash £2
Total Assets £2
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £2
Total Net Worth £2

Previous Names

  • WESTON WOOD LODGES RENTALS LIMITED, active until 10 August 2015

Company Officers

  • WHITE, Michael Thomas

    Director

    Appointed on 14 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1987

    23 Weston Hill Park
    Bridge Lane
    Weston On Trent
    Derbyshire
    DE72 2BU
    England

This information was most recently updated 07/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1NTU0NjIwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 June 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1MDA0NjgxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 June 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A57AABYW. Transaction: MzE0OTAxMDQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JI4IL4. Transaction: MzEzNDU5MzIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4CNND4X. Transaction: MzEyODcwMDExMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 July 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4BVGFUB. Transaction: MzEyNzc3OTg5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 July 2015 Annual return made up to 14 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CBY1TN. Transaction: MzEyNzcwNjU0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3C3T4A2. Transaction: MzEwMzY3OTI4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.