Alevere Northampton Limited

Company Registration Number: 09129121

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alevere Northampton Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Bingley, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

BD16 1TN

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

14 July 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86220 - Specialists medical practice activities


Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 July 2015

Returns Next Due

11 August 2016


1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £121,531
Current Assets £16,978
of which Cash £4,005
Total Assets £138,509
Current Liabilities £83,218
Net Current Assets £-66,240
Total Net Worth £55,291

Previous Names

  • ALIZONNE NORTHAMPTON LIMITED, active until 28 January 2015

Company Officers

  • DAVIDSON, Andrew Brian


    Appointed on 14 July 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales

    Month of birth: April 1971

    Dobb Kiln Lane
    West Yorkshire
    BD16 1TN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BIJ5D4. Transaction: MzE1MzE1MzE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54R23ZN. Transaction: MzE0NjE5NzM2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 August 2015 Annual return made up to 14 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DHHH3U. Transaction: MzEyODY4Nzg3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X400RQ8Z. Transaction: MzExNjIwOTAzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 December 2014 Registration of charge 091291210001, created on 4 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 December 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X3M2LDK1. Transaction: MzExMjg4NTYxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3C19G42. Transaction: MzEwMzY1MDg3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.