Ad Reflect Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09129291

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ad Reflect Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Wigan, Lancashire.

Registered Address

2 CASTLE HILL PARK
HINDLEY
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN2 4DZ

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09129291

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 July 2015

Returns Next Due

11 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AD REFLEFT LTD, active until 21 July 2014

Company Officers

  • EL-BOGHDADLY, Rami Sami

    Director

    Appointed on 14 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Advertising And Media

    Month of birth: February 1980

    2
    Castle Hill Park
    Hindley
    Wigan
    Lancashire
    WN2 4DZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BDDWYP. Transaction: MzE1MzA3MzkwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X543CD7E. Transaction: MzE0NTQ5MTgyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 July 2015 Annual return made up to 14 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BYV9R7. Transaction: MzEyNzMzMzk4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 July 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNDR1Y1OUVhZGlxemtjeA.

  5. 21 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3CGV59E. Transaction: MzEwNDA2NDg2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 July 2014 Change of name by resolution

    Category: Change of name. Type: NM01. Barcode: X3CGV59E. Transaction: MzEwNDAzOTg1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3C19VBF. Transaction: MzEwMzY1OTcxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.