X99 Properties Limited

Company Registration Number: 09129920

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
X99 Properties Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Southampton, Hampshire.

Registered Address

C/O B W RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY CONSULTANCY LTD
SOUTH STREET CENTRE
SOUTH STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
SO45 6EB

There are 50 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SO45 6EB

Registration Data

Company Number

09129920

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

14 July 2015

Returns Next Due

11 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • 34 COLLEGE ROAD FREEHOLD LIMITED, active until 29 August 2017

Company Officers

  • WALES, Bernard David

    Secretary

    Appointed on 14 July 2014

     

    C/O B W RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY CONSULTANCY LTD
    South Street Centre
    South Street
    Southampton
    Hampshire
    SO45 6EB
    England

  • WALES, Bernard David

    Director

    Appointed on 19 August 2016

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Entrepreneur

    Month of birth: November 1958

    21 Ashleigh Close
    Hythe
    Southampton
    Hampshire
    SO45 3QN
    England

  • ZUTSHI, Simon Wyndham Hope

    Director

    Appointed on 14 July 2014

    Resigned on 19 August 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Property Investor

    Month of birth: August 1971

    BW RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY CONSULTANCY LTD
    Basepoint Business Centre
    Andersons Road
    Southampton
    Hampshire
    SO14 5FE

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 April 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63N7V1M. Transaction: MzE3Mjc1NzE0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 February 2017 Registered office address changed from C/O Bw Residential Property Consultancy Ltd Basepoint Business Centre Andersons Road Southampton Hampshire SO14 5FE to C/O C/O B W Residential Property Consultancy Ltd South Street Centre South Street Southampton Hampshire SO45 6EB on 1 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5ZC1OQO. Transaction: MzE2Nzk0OTc0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 December 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE2MzY2ODkwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5L6YKVA. Transaction: MzE2MzU2MDczMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 November 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2MDAzMDk4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 August 2016 Termination of appointment of Simon Wyndham Hope Zutshi as a director on 19 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5DRTG8O. Transaction: MzE1NTU0MTYwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 August 2016 Appointment of Mr. Bernard David Wales as a director on 19 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5DRTFZF. Transaction: MzE1NTU0MTU4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZFLAQ4. Transaction: MzE0MDUyMDI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 July 2015 Annual return made up to 14 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4C6R7T7. Transaction: MzEyNzU0ODUzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 July 2014 Registered office address changed from Basepoint Business Centre Andersons Road Southampton Hampshire SO14 5FE to Basepoint Business Centre Andersons Road Southampton Hampshire SO14 5FE on 14 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3C3VYYO. Transaction: MzEwMzcwOTMwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3C3SZ63. Transaction: MzEwMzY3NzgzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.137.187 Tue, 19 Sep 2017 12:38:29 +0100