9130770 Limited

Company Registration Number: 09130770

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
9130770 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 July 2014. It was dissolved on 23 February 2016.

Registered Address

Temple House
20 Holywell Row
London
England
EC2A 4XH

There are 76 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2A 4XH

Registration Data

Company Number

09130770

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

15 July 2014

Dissolution Date

23 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

15 April 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

12 August 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • TULLA (UK) LTD., active until 16 July 2014

Company Officers

  • MALONEY, Andrew William

    Director

    Appointed on 15 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1978

    55 Palace Gardens Terrace
    Kensington
    London
    W8 4RU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 February 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0MTk2NzA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 November 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNDM2NDEzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 November 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O Thorne Lancaster Parker Aldwych House 81 Aldwych London WC2B 4HN United Kingdom to Temple House 20 Holywell Row London EC2A 4XH on 7 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3K6RFFF. Transaction: MzExMDkxMzgzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 July 2014 Change of name by resolution

    Category: Change of name. Type: NM01. Barcode: X3C91I9F. Transaction: MzEwMzgzNjIxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3C91I9F. Transaction: MzEwMzg0MjM0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 July 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNDOTFJOUZhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 15 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3C3V0RU. Transaction: MzEwMzY5OTAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.