A Jardine Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09132140

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Jardine Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Stockton-on-Tees, Cleveland.

Registered Address

TS17 5GR

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TS17 5GR

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

15 July 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities


Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 July 2015

Returns Next Due

12 August 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £98,126
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £98,126
Current Liabilities £39,685
Net Current Assets £58,441
Total Net Worth £59,796

Previous Names

  • SIMPLY JARDINE LTD, active until 16 July 2014

Company Officers

  • JARDINE, Andrew


    Appointed on 15 July 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: March 1970

    St Georges Terrace
    Newcastle Upon Tyne
    NE2 2SY

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5C0ZTLE. Transaction: MzE1MzcyMzY5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 July 2016 Registered office address changed from 50 st Georges Terrace Jesmond Newcastle upon Tyne NE2 2SY to 79 Lullingstone Crescent Ingleby Barwick Stockton-on-Tees Cleveland TS17 5GR on 26 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5C0ZI60. Transaction: MzE1MzcyMDY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 January 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YXC1G9. Transaction: MzEzOTk2NjEzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 July 2015 Annual return made up to 15 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BTUEFK. Transaction: MzEyNzI5MjgzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3C91YSB. Transaction: MzEwMzg0NDU4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3C6G5YA. Transaction: MzEwMzc2MzQwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.