Abberwurth Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09132263

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abberwurth Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 July 2014. It was dissolved on 8 December 2015.

Registered Address

C/O The Vault 47 Bury New Road
Prestwich
Manchester
United Kingdom
M25 9JY

There are 243 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M25 9JY

Registration Data

Company Number

09132263

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

15 July 2014

Dissolution Date

8 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

15 April 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

12 August 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • NEWCASTLE COLLEGE LTD, active until 13 August 2014

Company Officers

  • HEIMAN, Osker

    Director

    Appointed on 15 July 2014

    Resigned on 15 July 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Formation 1st Director

    Month of birth: May 1977

    47 Bury New Road
    Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 9JY
    United Kingdom

  • HEIMAN, Osker

    Director

    Appointed on 15 July 2014

    Resigned on 4 December 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Formation Agent

    Month of birth: May 1977

    47
    Bury New Road
    Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 9JY

  • HUSSEIN, Sherif, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 15 July 2014

    Resigned on 16 July 2014

    Nationality: Egyptian

    Occupation: General Manager

    Month of birth: November 1980

    C/O The Vault
    47 Bury New Road
    Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 9JY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 December 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzNjQwOTYxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 August 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyOTIwMTY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 June 2015 Termination of appointment of Osker Heiman as a director on 4 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X48SA354. Transaction: MzEyNDQ0NDc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3E4KP8Q. Transaction: MzEwNTQ5ODQ3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 August 2014 Termination of appointment of Sherif Hussein as a director on 16 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3E4KJI9. Transaction: MzEwNTQzODU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 July 2014 Appointment of Dr Sherif Hussein as a director on 15 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3C94EJT. Transaction: MzEwMzg3MTEzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 July 2014 Appointment of Mr Osker Heiman as a director on 15 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3C6HYZ6. Transaction: MzEwMzc4MjkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 July 2014 Termination of appointment of Osker Heiman as a director on 15 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3C6GVX5. Transaction: MzEwMzc3MTQ4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3C6FVS1. Transaction: MzEwMzc2MDYxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.