Addictive Tracks Limited

Company Registration Number: 09132556

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Addictive Tracks Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 July 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

9 HEATHMANS ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW6 4TJ

There are 482 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW6 4TJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09132556

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

15 July 2015

Returns Next Due

12 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £10,768
of which Cash £9,935
Total Assets £10,768
Current Liabilities £8,157
Net Current Assets £2,611
Total Net Worth £-102,389

Previous Names

  • ADDICTIVE TRACKS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, active until 14 July 2015
  • ADDICTIVE TRACKS (LONDON) LIMITED, active until 22 August 2014

Company Officers

  • MARTIN, Christopher Alexander

    Director

    Appointed on 15 July 2014

     

    Nationality: Swedish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1986

    9
    Heathmans Road
    London
    SW6 4TJ
    England

  • MARTIN, James

    Director

    Appointed on 21 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Investment Analyst

    Month of birth: January 1990

    104
    Park Street
    London
    Greater London
    W1K 6NF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 November 2016 Director's details changed for James Martin on 21 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5K8TKNS. Transaction: MzE2MjM3MTE1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CRBKUY. Transaction: MzE1NDU2OTE1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 August 2016 Registered office address changed from Nexus House 2 Cray Road Sidcup Kent DA14 5DA to 9 Heathmans Road London SW6 4TJ on 5 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5CRBK1M. Transaction: MzE1NDU2ODkyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 April 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55C0NU1. Transaction: MzE0Njc2MzQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 March 2016 Appointment of James Martin as a director on 21 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A523D3CX. Transaction: MzE0MzYxNjM3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 August 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Alexander Martin on 27 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4EN73KI. Transaction: MzEyOTg1MzAwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 August 2015 Annual return made up to 15 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EN73LE. Transaction: MzEyOTg1MzAzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4BJBQQ1. Transaction: MzEyNzA0MDc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: L3ES5HFZ. Transaction: MzEwNjA5NjEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 August 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: L3ES5HIB. Transaction: MzEwNjA5NTk2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 August 2014 Registered office address changed from 16-24 Underwood Street London N1 7JQ England to Nexus House 2 Cray Road Sidcup Kent DA14 5DA on 11 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 August 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3E1YHCB. Transaction: MzEwNTM2ODE1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 August 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEwNTA0MTgzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 15 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3C6GGTT. Transaction: MzEwMzc2NjczMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.