A D Hockley Catering Limited

Company Registration Number: 09133031

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A D Hockley Catering Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

B18 5AU

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B18 5AU

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

16 July 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56210 - Event catering activities


Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 July 2015

Returns Next Due

13 August 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ALLAH DITTA CATERING HOCKLEY LIMITED, active until 4 December 2015

Company Officers

  • KHAN, Azar Iqbal


    Appointed on 16 July 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1970

    Church Street
    West Midlands
    B19 1QJ

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X548QD3V. Transaction: MzE0NTY4NTM2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4LGRL28. Transaction: MzEzNjc4NTMxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 December 2015 Registered office address changed from 102 Church Street Lozells West Midlands B19 1QJ to Unit 11 Icknield Street Hockley Birmingham B18 5AU on 3 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4LGRIHL. Transaction: MzEzNjc0MTQwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 August 2015 Annual return made up to 16 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4D21HYH. Transaction: MzEyODM2Nzg5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3C6I5JT. Transaction: MzEwMzc4NDc4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.