26 Brook Avenue Limited

Company Registration Number: 09133381

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
26 Brook Avenue Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 July 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

3RD FLOOR ROXBURGHE HOUSE
273-287 REGENT STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1B 2HA

There are 485 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1B 2HA

Registration Data

Company Number

09133381

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 July 2015

Returns Next Due

13 August 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • 66 PORCHESTER ROAD LIMITED, active until 18 January 2017

Company Officers

  • SHAMASH, Andy Joseph

    Secretary

    Appointed on 16 July 2014

     

    3rd Floor Roxburghe House
    273-287 Regent Street
    London
    W1B 2HA
    England

  • KHIROYA, Manish Vinod

    Director

    Appointed on 16 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Property Developer

    Month of birth: June 1972

    3rd Floor Roxburghe House
    273-287 Regent Street
    London
    W1B 2HA
    England

  • SCAMPION, Parul Vinod

    Director

    Appointed on 16 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Property Developer

    Month of birth: May 1970

    3rd Floor Roxburghe House
    273-287 Regent Street
    London
    W1B 2HA
    England

  • SHAH, Hashit Mahendra

    Director

    Appointed on 16 July 2014

    Resigned on 28 February 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Property Developer

    Month of birth: November 1969

    3rd Floor Roxburghe House
    273-287 Regent Street
    London
    W1B 2HA
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 June 2017 Registration of charge 091333810001, created on 30 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2017. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A686D6TN. Transaction: MzE3ODE0MTE2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63CRN8A. Transaction: MzE3MjUyNjgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 March 2017 Termination of appointment of Hashit Mahendra Shah as a director on 28 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X61NZAS0. Transaction: MzE3MDQ0NDI0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 January 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5YB7ASQ. Transaction: MzE2Njg2MzA1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GZ21GX. Transaction: MzE1OTAxMzg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 September 2016 Registered office address changed from 7 Europa Studios Victoria Road London NW10 6nd to 3rd Floor Roxburghe House 273-287 Regent Street London W1B 2HA on 14 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5FIFR80. Transaction: MzE1NzQwMDMxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D1J9WW. Transaction: MzE1NDcyOTg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MEPZL4. Transaction: MzEzNzcyMTU4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 31 July 2015 Annual return made up to 16 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CRSYHF. Transaction: MzEyODIwNjgwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 May 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 July 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X47P1DEJ. Transaction: MzEyMzMyMjczMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3C6INVK. Transaction: MzEwMzc4ODY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.